228 Regency Ct Unit C Chula Vista, CA 91911
Otay Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,197 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Regency Ct Unit C, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $551,049, approximately $454 per square foot. 228 Regency Ct Unit C is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Otay Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Fawver Billie Pat and Fawver Rita Ann
Bought by
Fawver Family Trust and Fawver Rita Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2012
Sold by
Fawver Billie P and Fawver Rita A
Bought by
Fawver Billie Pat and Fawver Rita Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Duarte Jesus Alberto and Duarte Maria
Bought by
Fawver Billie P and Fawver Rita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,894
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Soto Victor Manuel
Bought by
Duarte Jesus Alberto and Duarte Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2002
Sold by
Soto Alicia L
Bought by
Soto Victor M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Soto Alicia L
Bought by
Soto Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,716
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Ramirez Javier and Ramirez Claudia
Bought by
Soto Victor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,716
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1997
Sold by
Household Bank Fsb
Bought by
Ramirez Javier and Ramirez Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,750
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Calsada Tito R
Bought by
Household Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fawver Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fawver Billie Pat | -- | None Available | |
| Fawver Billie P | $140,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Calif | |
| Duarte Jesus Alberto | $293,000 | Southland Title | |
| Soto Victor M | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Soto Victor M | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Soto Victor M | $159,000 | -- | |
| Ramirez Javier | $81,000 | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Household Bank Fsb | $35,000 | United Independent Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fawver Billie P | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duarte Jesus Alberto | $234,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Soto Victor M | $156,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Javier | $60,750 | |
| Closed | Duarte Jesus Alberto | $58,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $175,836 | $59,020 | $116,816 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $172,389 | $57,863 | $114,526 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $169,010 | $56,729 | $112,281 |
| 2022 | $1,970 | $165,697 | $55,617 | $110,080 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $162,449 | $54,527 | $107,922 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $160,784 | $53,968 | $106,816 |
| 2019 | $1,832 | $157,632 | $52,910 | $104,722 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $154,542 | $51,873 | $102,669 |
| 2017 | $13 | $151,512 | $50,856 | $100,656 |
| 2016 | $1,726 | $148,542 | $49,859 | $98,683 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $146,312 | $49,111 | $97,201 |
| 2014 | $1,674 | $143,446 | $48,149 | $95,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map