226 Stanford Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $157,954 - $182,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,106
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Stanford Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $171,489, approximately $155 per square foot. 226 Stanford Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,127 | $44,944 | $5,999 | $38,945 |
| 2023 | $1,953 | $35,844 | $6,143 | $29,701 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $35,844 | $6,143 | $29,701 |
| 2021 | $1,910 | $35,102 | $6,143 | $28,959 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $30,020 | $5,250 | $24,770 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $30,020 | $5,250 | $24,770 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $30,020 | $5,250 | $24,770 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $31,700 | $5,630 | $26,070 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $31,700 | $5,630 | $26,070 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $31,700 | $5,630 | $26,070 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $31,380 | $5,570 | $25,810 |
| 2013 | $1,804 | $31,380 | $5,570 | $25,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map