NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $681,917 - $747,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
3,040 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2021

Last sale price $315,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,992 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of July 2021

Great Location in Historical Parkside neighborhood. Charm of yesterday year in this 3000 sq. ft. 4 Bedroom 1.5 bath home. Beautiful wood work throughout. Use your imagination to bring this home back to its original Beauty. On the first floor you will find a parlor, LR, DR, Half bath, Large kitchen and Nook, Office, pocket doors and stained glass windows. large master bedroom with balcony. Full basement w/glass block windows, large attic that cant be finished for more space. Deep lot with upper rear porch and lower deck *****Due to necessary repairs and updates a rehab loan or CASH ONLY** Delayed Showing Negotiations.....offers if any are due May 10th at 5:00pm.....seller is unable to make any repairs as a result of a home inspection. PROPERTY SOLD IN "AS IS" CONDITION.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kim Panzarella

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #40PA0798494 Listed on: 05/04/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,964

Year Built

  • Built in 1925

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x170
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-089-260-0004-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,964

Year Built

Built in 1925

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1925
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Amherst to Summit
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1951
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-089-260-0004-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X170
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5964.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2022
Sold by
Aequo Kulbacks Initiative Llc
Bought by
Knights Aaron W
Current Estimated Value
$703,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$522,500
Outstanding Balance
$498,440
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,039

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 4, 2021
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
8.66%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Glover Otis N
Bought by
Glover Otis N and Glover Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,750
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Sheila A
Bought by
Glover Otis N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,500
Interest Rate
7.81%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Knights Aaron W $550,000 None Available
Knights Aaron W $550,000 None Available
Knights Aaron W $550,000 None Available
Knights Aaron W $550,000 None Available
Aequo Kulbacks Initiative Llc $315,000 None Available
Aequo Kulbacks Initiative Llc $315,000 None Available
Aequo Kulbacks Initiative Llc $315,000 None Available
Aequo Kulbacks Initiative Llc $315,000 None Available
Glover Otis N -- Mortgage Information Svcs
Glover Otis N -- Mortgage Information Svcs
Glover Otis N $145,000 --
Glover Otis N $145,000 --
Glover Otis N $145,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Knights Aaron W $522,500
Closed Knights Aaron W $522,500
Previous Owner Glover Otis N $216,750
Previous Owner Glover Otis N $101,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2021 07/27/21 Sold $315,000 +8.7% $104 / Sq Ft
05/11/2021 05/11/21 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2021 05/04/21 For Sale $289,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,225 $587,000 $111,000 $476,000
2024 $2,225 $397,000 $73,000 $324,000
2023 $2,011 $397,000 $73,000 $324,000
2022 $1,996 $397,000 $73,000 $324,000
2021 $1,996 $397,000 $73,000 $324,000
2020 $1,616 $397,000 $73,000 $324,000
2019 $5,761 $210,000 $21,200 $188,800
2018 $5,422 $210,000 $21,200 $188,800
2017 $1,249 $210,000 $21,200 $188,800
2016 $4,795 $210,000 $21,200 $188,800
2015 -- $210,000 $21,200 $188,800
2014 -- $210,000 $21,200 $188,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1334005

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-089-260-0004-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.