226 Twilight St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $836,848 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Twilight St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $893,462, approximately $761 per square foot. 226 Twilight St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ruby Drive Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1999
Sold by
Cricelia Chavez
Bought by
Chavez Cricelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1994
Sold by
Chavez Cricelia H
Bought by
Chavez Cricelia H and Cricelia H Chavez Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Cricelia | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Cricelia H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Cricelia | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $64,792 | $25,624 | $39,168 |
| 2024 | $1,484 | $63,522 | $25,122 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $1,420 | $62,277 | $24,629 | $37,648 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $61,056 | $24,146 | $36,910 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $59,859 | $23,672 | $36,187 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $59,246 | $23,430 | $35,816 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $58,085 | $22,971 | $35,114 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $56,947 | $22,521 | $34,426 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $55,831 | $22,080 | $33,751 |
| 2016 | $1,147 | $54,737 | $21,647 | $33,090 |
| 2015 | $1,126 | $53,915 | $21,322 | $32,593 |
| 2014 | $1,102 | $52,859 | $20,904 | $31,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map