226 Watson Dr Unit 3 Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $626,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
903
Sq Ft
$717/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Watson Dr Unit 3, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $647,519, approximately $717 per square foot. 226 Watson Dr Unit 3 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rosemary Elementary School, Del Mar High School, and Campbell School of Innovation.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $178,602 | $46,834 | $131,768 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $175,101 | $45,916 | $129,185 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $171,668 | $45,016 | $126,652 |
| 2022 | $2,967 | $168,303 | $44,134 | $124,169 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $165,004 | $43,269 | $121,735 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $163,313 | $42,826 | $120,487 |
| 2019 | $2,751 | $160,112 | $41,987 | $118,125 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $156,973 | $41,164 | $115,809 |
| 2017 | $2,605 | $153,896 | $40,357 | $113,539 |
| 2016 | $2,442 | $150,879 | $39,566 | $111,313 |
| 2015 | $2,375 | $148,613 | $38,972 | $109,641 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $145,703 | $38,209 | $107,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map