226 Wolff St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226 Wolff St, Oxnard, CA 93033. 226 Wolff St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $680,000 | $450,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $121,807 | $81,215 | $40,592 |
| 2023 | $1,523 | $119,419 | $79,622 | $39,797 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $117,078 | $78,061 | $39,017 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $114,783 | $76,531 | $38,252 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $113,608 | $75,748 | $37,860 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $111,381 | $74,263 | $37,118 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $109,198 | $72,807 | $36,391 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $107,058 | $71,380 | $35,678 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $104,960 | $69,981 | $34,979 |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $103,385 | $68,931 | $34,454 |
| 2014 | $1,317 | $101,362 | $67,582 | $33,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map