234 Wolff St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 234 Wolff St, Oxnard, CA 93033. 234 Wolff St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,636 | $294,686 | $173,347 | $121,339 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $288,908 | $169,948 | $118,960 |
| 2023 | $3,505 | $283,244 | $166,616 | $116,628 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $277,691 | $163,349 | $114,342 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $272,247 | $160,147 | $112,100 |
| 2020 | $3,436 | $269,456 | $158,505 | $110,951 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $264,174 | $155,398 | $108,776 |
| 2018 | $3,294 | $258,995 | $152,351 | $106,644 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $253,917 | $149,364 | $104,553 |
| 2016 | $3,021 | $248,939 | $146,436 | $102,503 |
| 2015 | $3,053 | $245,202 | $144,238 | $100,964 |
| 2014 | $3,017 | $240,400 | $141,413 | $98,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map