232 Wolff St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,428 - $592,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
576
Sq Ft
$926/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 232 Wolff St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $533,107, approximately $925 per square foot. 232 Wolff St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elm Street Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Hueneme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2008
Sold by
Luther Homer Eugene
Bought by
Luther Homer G and Luther Peggy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Luther Homer A Exemption Trust and Eugene Homer
Bought by
Luther Homer Eugene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther Homer G | -- | None Available | |
| Luther Homer Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Luther Homer Eugene | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Luther Homer Eugene | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $112,770 | $47,621 | $65,149 |
| 2024 | $1,361 | $105,559 | $46,687 | $58,872 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $103,490 | $45,772 | $57,718 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $101,461 | $44,874 | $56,587 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $99,472 | $43,994 | $55,478 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $98,454 | $43,544 | $54,910 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $96,525 | $42,691 | $53,834 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $94,633 | $41,854 | $52,779 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $92,779 | $41,034 | $51,745 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $90,961 | $40,230 | $50,731 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $89,597 | $39,627 | $49,970 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $87,843 | $38,851 | $48,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map