22601 Dam Site Loop Garfield, AR 72732
Estimated Value: $127,052 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22601 Dam Site Loop, Garfield, AR 72732 and is currently estimated at $242,013, approximately $366 per square foot. 22601 Dam Site Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Hewitt Kevin L and Hewitt Jennifer M
Bought by
Clark Robert F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2013
Sold by
Cramer Judy Ann
Bought by
Hewitt Kevin L and Hewitt Jennifer M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Engels William J
Bought by
Cramer Judy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1996
Bought by
Engels
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Bought by
Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Bought by
Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1990
Bought by
Howard L 12
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1990
Bought by
Delder L19
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1988
Bought by
Morris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1976
Bought by
Doody L 10-11
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Robert F | $65,000 | Watkins Boyer Gray & Curry Pll | |
| Hewitt Kevin L | $65,000 | Pci Advance Title Llc | |
| Cramer Judy Ann | $125,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Engels | $4,000 | -- | |
| Norman | $4,000 | -- | |
| Norman | $2,000 | -- | |
| Howard L 12 | $1,000 | -- | |
| Delder L19 | $3,000 | -- | |
| Ditto L20-21 | $3,000 | -- | |
| Morris | $1,500 | -- | |
| Doody L 10-11 | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cramer Judy Ann | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,141 | $29,500 | $4,000 | $25,500 |
| 2024 | $987 | $29,500 | $4,000 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $897 | $18,650 | $1,200 | $17,450 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $18,650 | $1,200 | $17,450 |
| 2021 | $974 | $18,650 | $1,200 | $17,450 |
| 2020 | $903 | $13,940 | $1,040 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $903 | $13,940 | $1,040 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $859 | $13,940 | $1,040 | $12,900 |
| 2017 | $811 | $13,940 | $1,040 | $12,900 |
| 2016 | $811 | $13,940 | $1,040 | $12,900 |
| 2015 | $671 | $13,940 | $800 | $13,140 |
| 2014 | $811 | $13,940 | $800 | $13,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map