NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22789 Dam Site Loop Garfield, AR 72732

Estimated Value: $146,000 - $276,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22789 Dam Site Loop, Garfield, AR 72732 and is currently estimated at $227,467, approximately $284 per square foot. 22789 Dam Site Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Sickles Scott L and Scott L Sickles Living Trust
Bought by
Beck Sean and Beck Lori
Current Estimated Value
$227,467

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Sickles Scott L
Bought by
Sickles Scott L and The Scott L Sickles Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Mccurdy Robin and Mccurdy Raelene
Bought by
Sickles Scott L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,855
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2002
Bought by
Mccurdy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Bought by
Mccurdy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Bought by
Siegel Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beck Sean $275,000 Mercury Title Llc
Sickles Scott L -- Attorney
Sickles Scott L $49,000 Rtc
Mccurdy -- --
Mccurdy $29,000 --
Siegel Tr $22,000 --
Bussard $24,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sickles Scott L $45,855
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $588 $32,974 $6,600 $26,374
2024 $504 $32,974 $6,600 $26,374
2023 $504 $16,200 $3,200 $13,000
2022 $350 $16,200 $3,200 $13,000
2021 $349 $16,200 $3,200 $13,000
2020 $349 $10,470 $3,400 $7,070
2019 $349 $10,470 $3,400 $7,070
2018 $330 $10,470 $3,400 $7,070
2017 $294 $10,470 $3,400 $7,070
2016 $294 $10,470 $3,400 $7,070
2015 $413 $12,950 $2,000 $10,950
2014 $763 $12,950 $2,000 $10,950
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.