22648 Dam Site Loop Garfield, AR 72732
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $628,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,043
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22648 Dam Site Loop, Garfield, AR 72732 and is currently estimated at $438,521, approximately $420 per square foot. 22648 Dam Site Loop is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Lingle Middle School, and Rogers Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Bought by
Turner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1994
Bought by
Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1988
Bought by
Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1986
Bought by
Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1981
Bought by
D and H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1981
Bought by
First State Bank/Joplin Mo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1980
Bought by
Sweet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner | $15,000 | -- | |
| Norman | -- | -- | |
| Norman | -- | -- | |
| Norman | -- | -- | |
| D | -- | -- | |
| First State Bank/Joplin Mo | -- | -- | |
| Sweet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $69,380 | $15,000 | $54,380 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $69,380 | $15,000 | $54,380 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $52,280 | $15,000 | $37,280 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $52,280 | $15,000 | $37,280 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $52,280 | $15,000 | $37,280 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $38,290 | $8,600 | $29,690 |
| 2019 | $2,230 | $38,290 | $8,600 | $29,690 |
| 2018 | $2,151 | $38,290 | $8,600 | $29,690 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $38,290 | $8,600 | $29,690 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $35,560 | $8,600 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | $1,705 | $35,450 | $8,000 | $27,450 |
| 2014 | $1,880 | $35,450 | $8,000 | $27,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map