2261 Holden Ave Oceano, CA 93445
Oceano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,492 - $620,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Holden Ave, Oceano, CA 93445 and is currently estimated at $611,623, approximately $764 per square foot. 2261 Holden Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Arroyo Grande High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Manker Dara Lynn
Bought by
Manker Dara Lynn and Manker Dara Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2001
Sold by
Rettig Bailey T
Bought by
Manker Dara Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,161
Interest Rate
6.62%
Estimated Equity
$549,462
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manker Dara Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Manker Dara Lynn | $180,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manker Dara Lynn | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $265,890 | $162,491 | $103,399 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $260,677 | $159,305 | $101,372 |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $255,567 | $156,182 | $99,385 |
| 2022 | $2,911 | $250,557 | $153,120 | $97,437 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $245,645 | $150,118 | $95,527 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $243,127 | $148,579 | $94,548 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $238,361 | $145,666 | $92,695 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $233,688 | $142,810 | $90,878 |
| 2017 | $2,732 | $229,107 | $140,010 | $89,097 |
| 2016 | $2,570 | $224,615 | $137,265 | $87,350 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $221,242 | $135,204 | $86,038 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $216,909 | $132,556 | $84,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map