2261 Oswego St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2261 Oswego St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $459,615, approximately $257 per square foot. 2261 Oswego St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2017
Sold by
Deshano Sukontar
Bought by
S & W Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Taylor Clarion W
Bought by
Riel Elizabeth E and Riel William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Dhawornvej Worachai
Bought by
Troy & Suwanna Dhawornvej Revocable Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & W Ltd | -- | None Available | |
| Riel Elizabeth E | -- | None Available | |
| Troy & Suwanna Dhawornvej Revocable Tr | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $29,780 | $5,440 | $24,340 |
| 2024 | $2,859 | $27,380 | $5,000 | $22,380 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $30,980 | $5,210 | $25,770 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $23,250 | $5,350 | $17,900 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $23,250 | $5,350 | $17,900 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $24,830 | $5,510 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $24,830 | $5,510 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $21,550 | $4,320 | $17,230 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $21,550 | $4,320 | $17,230 |
| 2016 | $1,517 | $14,320 | $2,470 | $11,850 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $14,320 | $2,470 | $11,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,500 | $1,830 | $11,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map