Seller's Agent in 2018
Juan Aguirre
Realty Masters & Associates
(951) 212-9066
1 in this area
251 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $558,000
Come take a look at this alluring home in the city of Riverside that is now available to call your own!!! This home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, at a functional floor plan of 1,252sqft, and has been tastefully renovated with NEW: interior/exterior paint, laminate wood flooring, tile, carpet, windows, recessed lighting, cabinets, white quartz counter tops, toilets, fixtures plus showers/tubs. This home also offers a lot size of 5,663sqft and is move in ready, making it perfect for first time buyers, or for a new family. Don't miss out!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Masters & Associates License #01886773 Listed on: 01/29/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Bryant Martinez
Bryant C Martinez, Broker License #01963290
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Andrew Frankie | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Rivera Andrew F | $320,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fastsimplesold Com Inc | $215,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hamm Mattie | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Andrew Frankie | $396,825 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Andrew F | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamm Mattie | $77,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2018 03/26/18 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2018 02/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/29/2018 01/29/18 | For Sale | $314,999 | +46.5% | $252 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2017 09/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2017 05/20/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/11/2017 05/11/17 | Off Market | $215,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $364,100 | $79,646 | $284,454 |
| 2023 | $3,972 | $349,963 | $76,554 | $273,409 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $343,102 | $75,053 | $268,049 |
| 2021 | $3,836 | $336,376 | $73,582 | $262,794 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $332,928 | $72,828 | $260,100 |
| 2019 | $3,736 | $326,400 | $71,400 | $255,000 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $255,000 | $70,000 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $489 | $36,240 | $6,295 | $29,945 |
| 2016 | $462 | $35,530 | $6,172 | $29,358 |
| 2015 | $455 | $34,998 | $6,080 | $28,918 |
| 2014 | $450 | $34,314 | $5,962 | $28,352 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Juan Aguirre
Realty Masters & Associates
(951) 212-9066
1 in this area
251 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Bryant Martinez
Bryant C Martinez, Broker
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rick Mosley
EAGLE ONE REAL ESTATE INC.
(951) 575-9532
5 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
JOHN MYLES
EAGLE ONE REAL ESTATE INC.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IG18021200
APN: 221-121-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.