4254 Eucalyptus Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $425,000 - $515,483
4
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4254 Eucalyptus Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $484,871, approximately $505 per square foot. 4254 Eucalyptus Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Castle View Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Floriano Roberto and Aguilar Angela
Bought by
Rosario Armando Lugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,050
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Ramirez Arnoldo and Ramirez Maria
Bought by
Floriano Roberto and Aguilar Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Bravo Rey and Bravo Margarita
Bought by
Ramirez Arnoldo and Ramirez Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,600
Interest Rate
9.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Bravo Rey and Bravo Rey David
Bought by
Bravo Rey and Bravo Margarita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,700
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Guzman Vanesa
Bought by
Bravo Rey David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,957
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1996
Sold by
Guzman Humberto and Guzman Clara
Bought by
Guzman Vanesa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Guzman Humberto and Guzman Clara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Alexander Brown Verlin L
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Armando Lugo | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Floriano Roberto | $216,000 | United Title Company | |
| Ramirez Arnoldo | $134,272 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Bravo Rey | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bravo Rey David | $175,000 | Ati Title Company | |
| Guzman Vanesa | -- | -- | |
| Guzman Humberto | $43,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Bankers Trust Company | $60,658 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Armando Lugo | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Floriano Roberto | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Arnoldo | $120,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Rey | $83,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Bravo Rey David | $82,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Guzman Humberto | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,608 | $430,450 | $88,815 | $341,635 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $413,737 | $85,367 | $328,370 |
| 2022 | $4,319 | $389,317 | $80,695 | $308,622 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $329,929 | $68,385 | $261,544 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $294,580 | $61,058 | $233,522 |
| 2019 | $3,206 | $286,000 | $59,280 | $226,720 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $275,000 | $57,000 | $218,000 |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $251,000 | $52,000 | $199,000 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $222,000 | $46,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $209,000 | $43,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $184,000 | $38,000 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map