2308 Vermont Ave Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,083 - $539,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,393
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2308 Vermont Ave, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $519,771, approximately $373 per square foot. 2308 Vermont Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Villalobos Norma
Bought by
Villalobos Ernesto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Outstanding Balance
$10,933
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Shipp Bill
Bought by
Villalobos Ernesto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Outstanding Balance
$10,933
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$508,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Williams Crystal
Bought by
Shipp Bill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Williams Crystal and Williams Marguerite
Bought by
Williams Crystal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Williams Crystal
Bought by
Williams Crystal and Green Marguerite
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1995
Sold by
Green Marguerite
Bought by
Williams Crystal
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area