2262 Ames Rd Cortland, NY 13045
Estimated Value: $148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2262 Ames Rd, Cortland, NY 13045 and is currently priced at $148,000, approximately $108 per square foot. 2262 Ames Rd is a home located in Cortland County with nearby schools including McGraw Elementary School and McGraw Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Consroe Robert C Consroe Karla
Bought by
Elliot George W and Roberts Lillian D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliot George W | $88,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2023 | $4,575 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2021 | $4,626 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $2,182 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $2,182 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $0 | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,800 | $20,400 | $92,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map