22628 Nadine Cir Torrance, CA 90505
Del Amo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,909 - $594,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22628 Nadine Cir, Torrance, CA 90505 and is currently estimated at $565,227, approximately $594 per square foot. 22628 Nadine Cir is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hickory Elementary School, Madrona Middle School, and Torrance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
Simmons Renee
Bought by
Renee Simmons Revocable Trust and Simmons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2020
Sold by
Martin Greene Drake and Broderick Madison
Bought by
Simmons Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Martin Greene Drake Roger
Bought by
Martin Greene Drake and Broderick Madison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Martin Greene Drake R and The Martin Greene Private Trus
Bought by
Martin Greene Drake
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Martin Greene Drake R and The Martin Family Trust
Bought by
The Martin Greene Private Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Martin Anna
Bought by
The Martin Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Lawrence P
Bought by
Martin Anna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Leslie Booth
Bought by
Johnson Harold E and Johnson Lawrence Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Meryl M
Bought by
Johnson Harold E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renee Simmons Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Renee | $490,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Martin Greene Drake | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Martin Greene Drake | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| The Martin Greene Private Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Martin Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Martin Anna | $173,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Johnson Harold E | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Johnson Harold E | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Simmons Renee | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Greene Drake | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Greene Drake | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $181,830 | $44,004 | $137,826 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $178,266 | $43,142 | $135,124 |
| 2023 | $2,165 | $174,772 | $42,297 | $132,475 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $171,346 | $41,468 | $129,878 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $167,987 | $40,655 | $127,332 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $247,399 | $119,399 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $242,549 | $117,058 | $125,491 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $237,794 | $114,763 | $123,031 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $233,132 | $112,513 | $120,619 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $228,561 | $110,307 | $118,254 |
| 2015 | $2,701 | $225,129 | $108,651 | $116,478 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $292,019 | $143,448 | $148,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map