2264 Jornada Dr Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $613,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2264 Jornada Dr, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $545,747, approximately $238 per square foot. 2264 Jornada Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Triple Crown Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2008
Sold by
Lasalle Bank National Association
Bought by
Ramirez Jaime M and Ramirez Maria De Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,910
Outstanding Balance
$130,563
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Valeriano Yolanda and Ochoa Sergio
Bought by
Lasalle Bank Na and Merrill Lynch Mtg Investors Inc 2006-Rm3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Cruz Jose Tapia
Bought by
Valeriano Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Dolan June Ann and Morris Josephine Estelle
Bought by
Valeriano Yolanda and Ochoa Sergio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Willowbrook Residential Llc
Bought by
Dolan June Ann and Morris Josephine Estelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Jaime M | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lasalle Bank Na | $221,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Valeriano Yolanda | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Valeriano Yolanda | $425,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Dolan June Ann | $244,000 | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Jaime M | $196,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Valeriano Yolanda | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan June Ann | $231,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $257,531 | $64,376 | $193,155 |
| 2023 | $4,729 | $247,532 | $61,877 | $185,655 |
| 2022 | $4,752 | $242,679 | $60,664 | $182,015 |
| 2021 | $4,679 | $237,922 | $59,475 | $178,447 |
| 2020 | $4,628 | $235,484 | $58,866 | $176,618 |
| 2019 | $4,456 | $230,867 | $57,712 | $173,155 |
| 2018 | $4,371 | $226,341 | $56,582 | $169,759 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $221,904 | $55,473 | $166,431 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $217,554 | $54,386 | $163,168 |
| 2015 | $4,245 | $214,288 | $53,570 | $160,718 |
| 2014 | $4,258 | $210,093 | $52,522 | $157,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map