2265 Marvel Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $735,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Marvel Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $773,196, approximately $697 per square foot. 2265 Marvel Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Enriquez Ricardo and Enriquez Emesto
Bought by
Enriquez Dionicio and Enriquez Estela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,500
Outstanding Balance
$167,466
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$605,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2016
Sold by
Enriquez Deonicio and Enriquez Estela H
Bought by
Enriquez Ricardo and Enriquez Ernesto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Enriquez Deonicio
Bought by
Enriquez Deonicio and Enriquez Estela H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Enriquez Deonicio and Enriquez Estela H
Bought by
Enriquez Deonicio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2006
Sold by
Enriquez Deonicio
Bought by
Enriques Deonicio and Enriquez Estela H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Enriquez Estela
Bought by
Enriquez Dionicio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enriquez Dionicio | $186,500 | Consumers Title Co Of Ca | |
| Enriquez Ricardo | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Deonicio | -- | None Available | |
| Enriquez Deonicio | -- | United Title Company-La | |
| Enriques Deonicio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Enriquez Dionicio | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enriquez Dionicio | $186,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Deonicio | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Dionicio | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,506 | $530,380 | $344,689 | $185,691 |
| 2024 | $6,506 | $519,981 | $337,931 | $182,050 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $509,786 | $331,305 | $178,481 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $499,791 | $324,809 | $174,982 |
| 2021 | $6,057 | $489,992 | $318,441 | $171,551 |
| 2020 | $5,933 | $484,970 | $315,177 | $169,793 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $475,462 | $308,998 | $166,464 |
| 2018 | $5,620 | $466,140 | $302,940 | $163,200 |
| 2017 | $5,497 | $457,000 | $297,000 | $160,000 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $267,083 | $79,233 | $187,850 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $263,073 | $78,044 | $185,029 |
| 2014 | $3,182 | $257,921 | $76,516 | $181,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map