2265 Phylis Ct E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,971 - $412,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2265 Phylis Ct E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $379,493, approximately $338 per square foot. 2265 Phylis Ct E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,832 | $335,300 | $86,000 | $249,300 |
| 2023 | $5,832 | $340,200 | $86,000 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $295,100 | $86,000 | $209,100 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $253,500 | $86,000 | $167,500 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $236,500 | $86,000 | $150,500 |
| 2019 | $2,780 | $231,600 | $86,000 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $217,400 | $86,000 | $131,400 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $196,100 | $86,000 | $110,100 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $191,500 | $82,300 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map