2268 Timber Trail E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 Timber Trail E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $394,390, approximately $280 per square foot. 2268 Timber Trail E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Varro James J and Varro Joyce A
Bought by
Varro James J and Varro Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Westphal Howard E and Westphal Amelia Mae
Bought by
Carlson Emma L and Carlson Wallace M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varro James J | -- | None Available | |
| Carlson Emma L | $259,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,412 | $408,400 | $92,400 | $316,000 |
| 2023 | $5,412 | $381,600 | $92,400 | $289,200 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $328,000 | $92,400 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $286,600 | $92,400 | $194,200 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $282,200 | $92,400 | $189,800 |
| 2019 | $3,856 | $259,000 | $92,400 | $166,600 |
| 2018 | $3,730 | $259,700 | $92,400 | $167,300 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $245,800 | $92,400 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,272 | $217,200 | $84,000 | $133,200 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map