2267 E Washington Blvd Unit B Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village Neighborhood
1
Bed
--
Bath
609
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Live in a cozy Pasadena neighborhood!
Great bungalow-style homes on Washington Blvd. near Altadena Blvd. in a quiet part of Pasadena / Altadena.
The new owners rehabbed these lovely units but kept the original character and flair of the property. The homes feature beautiful hardwood floors, an updated AC unit, and lively new paint (interior and exterior). Brand new appliances are included! (fridge and oven)
You can live walking distance from a number of local favorite eateries, including Domenico's Pizza and Carmela Ice Cream.
Unit B has a private backyard with brand new private fencing with beautiful hillside views. Enjoy a spectacular view of the foothills each and every day.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Off Market | $2,050 | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -6.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | +7.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $2,050 | -6.8% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2025 08/30/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | -- | -- |
Map