2267 Shapiro St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,774,983 - $1,929,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2267 Shapiro St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,857,746, approximately $575 per square foot. 2267 Shapiro St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Coen Lisa S and Coen Sean D
Bought by
Pierce Bradley D and Pierce Margie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,151
Outstanding Balance
$352,805
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,504,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Bhf Lh At Amerige Heights Llc
Bought by
Coen Sean D and Coen Lisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Bradley D | $1,000,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Coen Sean D | $652,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Bradley D | $424,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Coen Sean D | $521,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,308 | $1,160,584 | $722,064 | $438,520 |
| 2024 | $15,308 | $1,137,828 | $707,906 | $429,922 |
| 2023 | $14,979 | $1,115,518 | $694,025 | $421,493 |
| 2022 | $14,898 | $1,093,646 | $680,417 | $413,229 |
| 2021 | $15,333 | $1,072,202 | $667,075 | $405,127 |
| 2020 | $15,212 | $1,061,208 | $660,235 | $400,973 |
| 2019 | $14,869 | $1,040,400 | $647,289 | $393,111 |
| 2018 | $14,673 | $1,020,000 | $634,597 | $385,403 |
| 2017 | $12,264 | $798,323 | $421,408 | $376,915 |
| 2016 | $12,052 | $782,670 | $413,145 | $369,525 |
| 2015 | $11,776 | $770,914 | $406,939 | $363,975 |
| 2014 | $11,502 | $755,813 | $398,967 | $356,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map