2268 281st Ave Madison, MN 56256
Studio
--
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
4.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2268 281st Ave, Madison, MN 56256. 2268 281st Ave is a home located in Lac qui Parle County with nearby schools including Lac qui Parle Valley Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $304 | $30,700 | $18,000 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $302 | $28,500 | $15,800 | $12,700 |
| 2023 | $300 | $28,500 | $15,800 | $12,700 |
| 2022 | $202 | $18,500 | $15,800 | $2,700 |
| 2021 | $234 | $18,500 | $15,800 | $2,700 |
| 2020 | $238 | $18,900 | $15,800 | $3,100 |
| 2019 | $194 | $18,900 | $15,800 | $3,100 |
| 2018 | $202 | $18,900 | $15,800 | $3,100 |
| 2017 | $198 | $18,900 | $15,800 | $3,100 |
| 2016 | $192 | $18,900 | $15,800 | $3,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map