227 14th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Central Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,253,000 - $4,011,135
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,160
Sq Ft
$1,115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 14th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $3,523,534, approximately $1,115 per square foot. 227 14th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Alamo Elementary School, Presidio Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Beyzavi Kiandokht and Amiri Hamid
Bought by
Beyzavi Kiandokht and Amiri Hamid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Su Linda
Bought by
Beyzavi Kiandokht and Amiri Hamid
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$782,319
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,741,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Su Linda and So Sing Tak
Bought by
Su Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
So Sing Tak
Bought by
So Sing Tak and The Sing Tak So Revocable Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2011
Sold by
So Sing Tak and Su Linda Lan
Bought by
So Sing Tak
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Zhen Jin
Bought by
Zhen Jin and The Jin Zhen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beyzavi Kiandokht | -- | None Available | |
| Beyzavi Kiandokht | $1,835,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Su Linda | -- | None Available | |
| So Sing Tak | -- | None Available | |
| So Sing Tak | -- | None Available | |
| Zhen Jin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beyzavi Kiandokht | $1,050,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,541 | $2,249,448 | $1,574,616 | $674,832 |
| 2024 | $26,541 | $2,205,342 | $1,543,742 | $661,600 |
| 2023 | $26,146 | $2,162,101 | $1,513,473 | $648,628 |
| 2022 | $25,657 | $2,119,708 | $1,483,798 | $635,910 |
| 2021 | $25,205 | $2,078,146 | $1,454,704 | $623,442 |
| 2020 | $25,307 | $2,056,838 | $1,439,788 | $617,050 |
| 2019 | $24,435 | $2,016,508 | $1,411,557 | $604,951 |
| 2018 | $23,609 | $1,976,970 | $1,383,880 | $593,090 |
| 2017 | $23,031 | $1,938,207 | $1,356,746 | $581,461 |
| 2016 | $22,677 | $1,900,204 | $1,330,144 | $570,060 |
| 2015 | $22,397 | $1,871,662 | $1,310,164 | $561,498 |
| 2014 | $21,804 | $1,835,000 | $1,284,500 | $550,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map