227 E Oneida St Chula Vista, CA 91911
Castle Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,143
Sq Ft
$663/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Oneida St, Chula Vista, CA 91911 and is currently estimated at $757,421, approximately $662 per square foot. 227 E Oneida St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palomar Elementary School, Castle Park Middle School, and Castle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2014
Sold by
Cuevas Cesar
Bought by
San Diego Home Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,150,683
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$393,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Castle Capital Corp
Bought by
Cuevas Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Molina Jesus R and Molina Maria L
Bought by
Castle Capital Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Molina Jesus R
Bought by
Molina Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Molina Maria L
Bought by
Blue View Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| San Diego Home Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cuevas Cesar | $188,000 | Southland Title | |
| Castle Capital Corp | $123,382 | -- | |
| Molina Maria L | -- | -- | |
| Blue View Corp | -- | -- | |
| -- | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | San Diego Home Rentals Llc | $1,500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuevas Cesar | $150,400 | |
| Closed | Cuevas Cesar | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,345 | $288,928 | $122,947 | $165,981 |
| 2024 | $3,345 | $283,264 | $120,537 | $162,727 |
| 2023 | $3,299 | $277,711 | $118,174 | $159,537 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $272,266 | $115,857 | $156,409 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $266,929 | $113,586 | $153,343 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $264,193 | $112,422 | $151,771 |
| 2019 | $2,978 | $259,014 | $110,218 | $148,796 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $253,936 | $108,057 | $145,879 |
| 2017 | $10 | $248,958 | $105,939 | $143,019 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $244,077 | $103,862 | $140,215 |
| 2015 | $2,930 | $240,411 | $102,302 | $138,109 |
| 2014 | $2,719 | $235,703 | $100,299 | $135,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map