227 E Silver St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,675
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Silver St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $169,554, approximately $101 per square foot. 227 E Silver St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Phillippe Nichole E
Bought by
Greir Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Brickey Mark A
Bought by
Ellis Nichole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greir Inc | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Ellis Nichole E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ellis Nichole E | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $127,600 | $19,800 | $107,800 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $126,800 | $19,800 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $116,900 | $19,800 | $97,100 |
| 2022 | $1,677 | $100,600 | $12,200 | $88,400 |
| 2021 | $1,486 | $90,800 | $12,200 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $86,200 | $10,600 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $82,900 | $10,600 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $81,500 | $10,600 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $81,200 | $10,600 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $208 | $77,300 | $10,100 | $67,200 |
| 2014 | $195 | $69,900 | $9,300 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | $163 | $68,300 | $9,000 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map