320 E Arnold St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $134,641 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 320 E Arnold St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $149,410, approximately $119 per square foot. 320 E Arnold St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $115,500 | $18,900 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $537 | $99,800 | $18,900 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $463 | $93,200 | $18,900 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $292 | $79,800 | $11,200 | $68,600 |
| 2021 | $238 | $72,100 | $11,200 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $165 | $63,700 | $9,000 | $54,700 |
| 2019 | $184 | $61,600 | $9,000 | $52,600 |
| 2018 | $175 | $60,800 | $9,000 | $51,800 |
| 2017 | $132 | $60,200 | $9,000 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $120 | $52,000 | $8,600 | $43,400 |
| 2014 | $134 | $52,300 | $7,900 | $44,400 |
| 2013 | $117 | $53,100 | $7,700 | $45,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map