Seller's Agent in 2019
Dixie Moore
1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.
(260) 515-3748
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $154,000
Nice home Over 1200 sqft> You will enjoy the larger backyard with privacy fence and Fire pit area. Attached garage with pull down ladder to access the attic area. ROOF less than five years old . New gas forced furnace and AC 2018. Newer gas hot water heater 2017 . Four new ceiling fans fresh paint and newer carpet. Eat-n-kitchen with separate dining area. All appliances can stay no-warranty provided by seller. Enclosed front porch. Off street parking . Nothing to do but moved in. New gutters will be installed weather permitting!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shewmaker Connie | $82,500 | Metropolitan Title | |
| Jones Timothy | $61,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shewmaker Connie | $74,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2019 07/11/19 | Sold | $82,500 | 0.0% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/25/2019 05/25/19 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $755 | $138,700 | $19,800 | $118,900 |
| 2024 | $755 | $120,900 | $19,800 | $101,100 |
| 2023 | $652 | $111,600 | $19,800 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $446 | $95,700 | $12,200 | $83,500 |
| 2021 | $359 | $86,200 | $12,200 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $224 | $78,000 | $10,600 | $67,400 |
| 2019 | $234 | $75,000 | $10,600 | $64,400 |
| 2018 | $506 | $33,300 | $4,800 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $464 | $35,100 | $5,100 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $511 | $35,100 | $5,200 | $29,900 |
| 2014 | $537 | $35,100 | $5,300 | $29,800 |
| 2013 | $874 | $59,800 | $9,000 | $50,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dixie Moore
1st Choice Realty Group, LLC.
(260) 515-3748
3 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Mandy Cady
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 228-0372
3 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201921141
APN: 90-08-04-505-008.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.