Seller's Agent in 2013
Jody Holloway
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-0999
105 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $191,000
Possible hardwood floors under carpet in living room & 2 bedrooms. Ventless gas fireplace in the family room. Modern raised panel oak cabinets in kitchen. Pocket doors between family room & dining room. Two bedrooms have cedar lined closets. Glass enclosed front porch and a 12'x25' covered screened porch that connects the house & heated garage. Sellers will have current roof shingles removed and new dimentional shingles replaced as soon as possible on the house & garage.
Last Buyer's Agent
Rudy Frauhiger
Coldwell Banker Holloway
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sander Lane G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sander Lane G | $80,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | Sold | $85,000 | +6.9% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | $79,500 | -- | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 08/10/2013 08/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $86,400 | $10,400 | $76,000 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $86,400 | $12,100 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $130,900 | $19,800 | $111,100 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $114,400 | $12,200 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $571 | $102,900 | $12,200 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $410 | $96,700 | $10,600 | $86,100 |
| 2019 | $446 | $93,200 | $10,600 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $420 | $91,900 | $10,600 | $81,300 |
| 2017 | $320 | $91,800 | $10,600 | $81,200 |
| 2016 | $322 | $87,800 | $10,100 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $297 | $80,800 | $9,300 | $71,500 |
| 2013 | $220 | $80,400 | $9,000 | $71,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jody Holloway
Coldwell Banker Holloway
(260) 273-0999
105 in this area
182 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rudy Frauhiger
Coldwell Banker Holloway
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201311208
APN: 90-08-04-505-048.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.