227 E Whitcomb Ave Glendora, CA 91741
The Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $677,424 - $1,163,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$535/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 E Whitcomb Ave, Glendora, CA 91741 and is currently estimated at $931,856, approximately $534 per square foot. 227 E Whitcomb Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cullen Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Walker Haskell T and Walker Sharon
Bought by
Jordan Howard F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Outstanding Balance
$3,170
Interest Rate
7.38%
Estimated Equity
$928,686
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Howard F | $172,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Howard F | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $351,653 | $180,564 | $171,089 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $344,759 | $177,024 | $167,735 |
| 2023 | $4,426 | $338,000 | $173,553 | $164,447 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $331,373 | $170,150 | $161,223 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $324,876 | $166,814 | $158,062 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $315,242 | $161,867 | $153,375 |
| 2018 | $3,822 | $309,062 | $158,694 | $150,368 |
| 2016 | $3,667 | $297,063 | $152,533 | $144,530 |
| 2015 | $3,588 | $292,602 | $150,242 | $142,360 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $286,871 | $147,299 | $139,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map