NOT LISTED FOR SALE
-- Bed
-- Bath
3,264 Sq Ft
3,440 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 2, 2021

Last sale price $95,000 $29 Per Sq Ft

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2021

Welcome to 227 Jasper St! Ideal location within 10 minutes to Wegmans, and close to all major highways. Investors, this four family home with minimal maintenance will bring you 21% return on your investment. Plenty of parking and some updates. Two units are currently vacant.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Adolfi

Listing by Dropped Members License #10311200327 Listed on: 12/11/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Valerie Morris

Listing by Adolfi Real Estate, Inc. License #10301222098

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,802

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,440 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 43x80

Home Design

  • Quadruplex
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shake Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,264 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rent includes all utilities
  • Tax Lot 30
  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-015-000-0012-030-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 4 Units

Building Details

  • 1 Separate Gas Meter
  • Operating Expense $9,820
  • Gross Income $31,200

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,802

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,440 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: James St to North Oak Street to Jasper to 227 Jasper.

• Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.079

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse
  • Ninth Grade High School: Henninger High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-015-000-0012-030-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 43X80
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3440.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 4
  • Number Of Units Total: 4
  • Annual Gross Income: 31200.0
  • Annual Operating Expense: 9820.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 1
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3802.0
  • Tax Lot: 30

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/02/2021 04/02/21 Sold $95,000 -4.9% $29 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $99,900 +69.3% $31 / Sq Ft
05/16/2013 05/16/13 Sold $59,000 -9.1% $18 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2013 01/14/13 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2012 11/03/12 For Sale $64,900 -- $20 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,921 $72,000 $10,300 $61,700
2024 $2,034 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2023 $2,039 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2022 $2,097 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2021 $2,097 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2020 $2,120 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2019 $2,099 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2018 $2,099 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2017 $1,999 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2016 $2,017 $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2015 -- $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
2014 -- $62,000 $10,300 $51,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1310940

Central New York Information Services
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.