227 Park Ave Whitman, MA 02382
Estimated Value: $435,338 - $501,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Park Ave, Whitman, MA 02382 and is currently estimated at $463,335, approximately $425 per square foot. 227 Park Ave is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including St Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Pierce Kerry A and Washburn Kerry A
Bought by
Peirce Kerry A and Peirce Samuel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Sold by
Sullivan Paul F
Bought by
Washburn James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peirce Kerry A | -- | -- | |
| Washburn James A | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washburn James A | $224,000 | |
| Closed | Washburn James A | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washburn James A | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Washburn James A | $15,558 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,135 | $391,400 | $197,800 | $193,600 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $382,700 | $193,900 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $4,655 | $343,000 | $168,200 | $174,800 |
| 2022 | $4,565 | $313,500 | $152,900 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $4,393 | $283,400 | $140,400 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $4,202 | $265,100 | $127,100 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $257,500 | $127,100 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $3,694 | $230,700 | $120,400 | $110,300 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $226,100 | $120,400 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,304 | $211,900 | $114,600 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $3,320 | $212,700 | $114,600 | $98,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map