Seller's Agent in 2026
Dennis Moreno
MGM Real Estate
(408) 739-0808
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Long term owner has decided to sell. She actually grew up in unit 227. Centrally located, just a few blocks from downtown Sunnyvale. Three blocks from historic Murphy Park. Unit 227 is a two bedroom one bath unit with a dining area, fireplace and inside laundry area. Unit 227 has a large backyard. Unit 225 is a one bedroom, it does not have a backyard. The two car separated garage is in the front of the property. This is a great opportunity to live near downtown Sunnyvale with an additional income from the second rental. Another idea is to purchase the duplex with a relative or close friend. This option will provide you with affordable housing costs. There are a number of options on how to handled ownership and expenses. Give it some thought.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MGM Real Estate License #00409846 Listed on: 01/21/2026
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Sold | $1,600,000 | -5.8% | $844 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $897 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $84,726 | $26,996 | $57,730 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $83,066 | $26,467 | $56,599 |
| 2023 | $1,217 | $81,439 | $25,949 | $55,490 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $79,843 | $25,441 | $54,402 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $78,279 | $24,943 | $53,336 |
| 2020 | $1,179 | $77,478 | $24,688 | $52,790 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $75,959 | $24,204 | $51,755 |
| 2018 | $1,139 | $74,471 | $23,730 | $50,741 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $73,012 | $23,265 | $49,747 |
| 2016 | $1,079 | $71,581 | $22,809 | $48,772 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $70,507 | $22,467 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,126 | $22,027 | $47,099 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dennis Moreno
MGM Real Estate
(408) 739-0808
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Laura Moreno Little
MGM Real Estate
(408) 623-8477
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82031962
APN: 204-45-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.