227 Warman Dr Spring City, TN 37381
Estimated Value: $61,659 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Warman Dr, Spring City, TN 37381 and is currently estimated at $95,830, approximately $285 per square foot. 227 Warman Dr is a home located in Rhea County with nearby schools including Rhea County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Bought by
Klotzbier Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Bought by
Parisi Dave and Fulford Janet L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1970
Bought by
Harris James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klotzbier Kenneth | $20,000 | -- | |
| Parisi Dave | $3,000 | -- | |
| Harris James C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $137 | $10,175 | $2,850 | $7,325 |
| 2024 | $137 | $10,175 | $2,850 | $7,325 |
| 2023 | $135 | $6,000 | $1,750 | $4,250 |
| 2022 | $135 | $6,000 | $1,750 | $4,250 |
| 2021 | $135 | $6,000 | $1,750 | $4,250 |
| 2020 | $135 | $6,000 | $1,750 | $4,250 |
| 2019 | $135 | $6,000 | $1,750 | $4,250 |
| 2018 | $102 | $4,650 | $1,500 | $3,150 |
| 2017 | $102 | $4,650 | $1,500 | $3,150 |
| 2016 | $102 | $4,650 | $1,500 | $3,150 |
| 2015 | $97 | $4,650 | $1,500 | $3,150 |
| 2014 | $97 | $4,650 | $1,500 | $3,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,650 | $1,500 | $3,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map