NOT LISTED FOR SALE

314 Warman Dr Spring City, TN 37381

Estimated Value: $142,000 - $172,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
980 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2016

Last sale price $38,500 $39 Per Sq Ft

Est. 319% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $899 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of September 2016

Owner Financing Available!! 2 bedroom 1 bath home near Watts Bar Lake in Arrowhead Subdivision. For only $38,500.00 Home needs a little TLC and is sold as is.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $225

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Home Design

  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 980 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Oven or Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Well
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Arrowhead Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 90
  • Assessor Parcel Number 019G B 02800 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$225

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1966

• Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 980

• Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Gravel, Unpaved

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Lot Size: 100x150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 019G B 02800 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 225
  • Tax Lot: 90

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Spring City Elementary
  • High School: Rhea County High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Spring City Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
First Bank Of Tennessee
Bought by
Lanten Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$161,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Mayo Stephen D
Bought by
First Bank Of Tennessee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Bought by
Mayo Stephen D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Bought by
Kinamon Harry and Kinamon Judith

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Bought by
Barnes Litton Darrell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1995
Sold by
John Dunston
Bought by
Ellen Ezell

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Bought by
Dunston John E and Bart Brashears

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1993
Bought by
Underwood Wilma M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1987
Bought by
Underwood Wilma M and Mcmurray Ola A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 1976

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1968

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lanten Investments Llc $25,000 --
First Bank Of Tennessee $18,025 --
Mayo Stephen D $40,000 --
Kinamon Harry $35,000 --
Barnes Litton Darrell $20,000 --
Ellen Ezell $36,000 --
Dunston John E $10,500 --
Underwood Wilma M -- --
Underwood Wilma M -- --
-- -- --
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2016 09/17/16 Sold $38,500 -3.5% $39 / Sq Ft
08/22/2016 08/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2016 08/22/16 For Sale $39,900 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $323 $23,975 $3,075 $20,900
2024 $323 $23,975 $3,075 $20,900
2023 $303 $13,450 $1,750 $11,700
2022 $303 $13,450 $1,750 $11,700
2021 $282 $13,450 $1,750 $11,700
2020 $282 $12,500 $1,750 $10,750
2019 $282 $12,500 $1,750 $10,750
2018 $237 $10,800 $1,800 $9,000
2017 $237 $10,800 $1,800 $9,000
2016 $236 $10,800 $1,800 $9,000
2015 $225 $10,725 $1,800 $8,925
2014 $225 $10,725 $1,800 $8,925
2013 -- $10,725 $1,800 $8,925
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3195668

Realtracs

APN: 019G-B-028.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.