2270 Suggs Rd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
6,750
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2270 Suggs Rd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently priced at $139,000, approximately $20 per square foot. 2270 Suggs Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Simpson Steven C
Bought by
Newell David and Pujol Barrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Ownes Mary Teresa and Simpson Mary Teresa
Bought by
Simpson Steven C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Simpson Mary Teresa
Bought by
Simpson Steven C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newell David | $75,000 | Northwest Title Group Llc | |
| Simpson Steven C | -- | Northwest Title Group Llc | |
| Simpson Steven C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,797 | $346,365 | $38,700 | $307,665 |
| 2024 | $4,522 | $347,052 | $32,250 | $314,802 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $87,518 | $32,250 | $55,268 |
| 2022 | $1,109 | $80,660 | $28,380 | $52,280 |
| 2021 | $361 | $39,176 | $4,437 | $34,739 |
| 2020 | $219 | $15,379 | $4,437 | $10,942 |
| 2019 | $520 | $35,269 | $4,437 | $30,832 |
| 2018 | $527 | $34,447 | $4,437 | $30,010 |
| 2017 | $688 | $43,220 | $4,337 | $38,883 |
| 2016 | $705 | $43,435 | $4,337 | $39,098 |
| 2015 | $719 | $43,435 | $4,337 | $39,098 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,197 | $4,099 | $39,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map