2347 Suggs Rd Chipley, FL 32428
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Suggs Rd, Chipley, FL 32428 and is currently estimated at $192,577, approximately $133 per square foot. 2347 Suggs Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Kate M. Smith Elementary School, Vernon Elementary School, and Roulhac Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2009
Sold by
Wyatt Louise M
Bought by
Inman Ronnell L and Inman Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Wyatt Don M
Bought by
Wyatt Louise M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inman Ronnell L | $75,000 | Signet Land Title & Escrow I | |
| Wyatt Louise M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $73,385 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $442 | $71,317 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $440 | $69,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $67,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $439 | $65,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $437 | $64,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $446 | $62,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $61,744 | $17,000 | $44,744 |
| 2017 | $474 | $61,342 | $17,000 | $44,342 |
| 2016 | $483 | $61,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $492 | $60,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map