22700 Antelope Blvd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $2,302,180
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22700 Antelope Blvd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $2,302,180. 22700 Antelope Blvd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Antelope Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Singh Lasher
Bought by
Singh Gurdev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2022
Sold by
Singh Lally Kulwinder and Kaur Kuldeep
Bought by
Singh Gurdev and Kaur Baljinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2017
Sold by
Bains Martha and Bains Living Trust
Bought by
Lally Kulwinder Singh and Lally Kuldeep Kaur
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Bains Manjit Singh and Bains Martha
Bought by
The Bains Living Trust and Bains Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2001
Sold by
Bains Manjit Singh
Bought by
Bains Manjit Singh and Bains Martha
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Gurdev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singh Gurdev | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lally Kulwinder Singh | $1,500,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| The Bains Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bains Manjit Singh | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lally Kulwinder Singh | $975,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,689 | $1,624,306 | $334,203 | $1,290,103 |
| 2023 | $16,411 | $1,584,307 | $321,226 | $1,263,081 |
| 2022 | $15,980 | $1,556,721 | $294,855 | $1,261,866 |
| 2021 | $18,606 | $1,808,973 | $289,074 | $1,519,899 |
| 2020 | $18,656 | $1,795,500 | $286,110 | $1,509,390 |
| 2019 | $18,688 | $1,770,000 | $280,500 | $1,489,500 |
| 2018 | $12,825 | $966,434 | $243,813 | $722,621 |
| 2017 | $10,054 | $950,583 | $239,033 | $711,550 |
| 2016 | $9,711 | $964,149 | $234,347 | $729,802 |
| 2015 | $9,704 | $808,744 | $230,827 | $577,917 |
| 2014 | -- | $776,645 | $226,306 | $550,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map