2273 Jacqueline Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Jacqueline Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $593,683, approximately $411 per square foot. 2273 Jacqueline Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Medanos Elementary School, Rancho Medanos Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Carraher Randell and Carraher Heather L
Bought by
Carraher Randell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,630
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Carraher Randell and Carraher Heather L
Bought by
Carraher Randell and Carraher Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Carraher Randell
Bought by
Carraher Randell and Carraher Heather L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Wright Jeffrey James
Bought by
Carraher Randell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carraher Randell | $200,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Carraher Randell | -- | First American Title | |
| Carraher Randell | $16,500 | -- | |
| Carraher Randell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carraher Randell | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Carraher Randell | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $275,110 | $92,852 | $182,258 |
| 2024 | $3,700 | $269,717 | $91,032 | $178,685 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $264,430 | $89,248 | $175,182 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $259,247 | $87,499 | $171,748 |
| 2021 | $3,746 | $254,165 | $85,784 | $168,381 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $246,629 | $83,241 | $163,388 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $241,794 | $81,609 | $160,185 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $237,054 | $80,009 | $157,045 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $232,407 | $78,441 | $153,966 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $228,917 | $77,263 | $151,654 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $224,434 | $75,750 | $148,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map