NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $225,449 - $238,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,543 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of June 2023

New paint can be found throughout the home. The main level boasts a good size living room, dining area, full bathroom, laundry area with washer and dryer hook-ups, and an amazingly large kitchen. The kitchen, full bath, and laundry area have plank hardwood flooring. The kitchen is stocked with a stove, fridge, and dishwasher and there is plenty of space for an eat-in dining area as well. The 2 bedrooms are located upstairs along with a half bathroom in the master. Central Air and blinds are provided throughout the home. There is 1 spot for parking in the rear of the alley. There is an unfinished basement as well. All residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for a monthly fee.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Chad Stickley

A Step Ahead Management, LLC License #RB14040263 Listed on: 06/16/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Chad Stickley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $899
  • Property Available on 6/16/23
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for no utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $55 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 87
  • Assessor Parcel Number 491124157033000101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2023-06-16
  • Lease Amount: 899
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Min Lease Req: 12
  • Pet Deposit: 0
  • Security Deposit: 899
  • Smoking: No
  • Application Fee: 55
  • Pet Deposit Refundable Y N: No
  • Security Deposit Refundable Y N: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Building Area Total: 1884
  • Garage Y N: No
  • Subdivision Name: A V Browns S Meridian
  • Transaction Type: Lease
  • Accessibility Features YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 51
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1543
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Alarm
  • Owner Pays: No Utilities
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1100
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 392

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding

• Pets Allowed: No
  • Condo Description Location: Building Private Entry
  • Condo Type: Vertical

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel Number: 491124157033000101
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 870
  • Tax Lot: 87
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 435
  • Tax Exemption: Mortgage Tax Exemption

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2018
Sold by
Schumacher Heather K
Current Estimated Value
$231,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,334
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$154,482

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Helms George F
Bought by
Schumacher Heather K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Helms George F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $130,000 --
1 Dft Re In Llc $130,000 Ata National Title
Schumacher Heather K $69,900 --
Helms George F $20,100 None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na $19,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 1 Dft Re In Llc $91,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Rented $899 0.0% --
06/16/2023 06/16/23 For Rent $899 +5.9% --
03/03/2022 03/03/22 Rented -- -- --
02/28/2022 02/28/22 For Rent $849 +35.8% --
12/09/2016 12/09/16 Rented $625 0.0% --
11/28/2016 11/28/16 For Rent $625 +1.6% --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Rented $615 0.0% --
10/16/2014 10/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
09/29/2014 09/29/14 For Rent $615 -- --
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,003 $184,500 $12,900 $171,600
2024 $4,292 $168,700 $12,900 $155,800
2023 $4,292 $175,100 $12,900 $162,200
2022 $4,478 $183,900 $12,900 $171,000
2021 $3,716 $155,300 $12,900 $142,400
2020 $3,380 $140,300 $12,900 $127,400
2019 $1,666 $65,100 $3,900 $61,200
2018 $1,666 $65,100 $3,900 $61,200
2017 $1,405 $60,500 $3,900 $56,600
2016 $1,293 $56,500 $3,900 $52,600
2014 $1,048 $48,700 $3,900 $44,800
2013 $1,010 $48,700 $3,900 $44,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 21927516

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 49-11-24-157-033.000-101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.