2274 Coolcrest Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $1,091,649 - $1,241,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,778
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2274 Coolcrest Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $1,177,162, approximately $423 per square foot. 2274 Coolcrest Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Costa David M
Bought by
Costa David M and Costa Wendy Water
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Meinking Robert H
Bought by
Costa David M and Costa Wendy W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,120
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1994
Sold by
Meinking Robert
Bought by
Meinking Robert H and Meinking Karen S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa David M | -- | None Available | |
| Costa David M | $299,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Meinking Robert H | -- | Northern Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Costa David M | $239,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Meinking Robert H | $223,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,136 | $459,409 | $160,792 | $298,617 |
| 2024 | $4,974 | $450,401 | $157,639 | $292,762 |
| 2023 | $4,899 | $441,570 | $154,548 | $287,022 |
| 2022 | $4,793 | $432,912 | $151,518 | $281,394 |
| 2021 | $4,787 | $424,423 | $148,547 | $275,876 |
| 2020 | $4,657 | $420,071 | $147,024 | $273,047 |
| 2019 | $4,642 | $411,834 | $144,141 | $267,693 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $403,759 | $141,315 | $262,444 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $395,842 | $138,544 | $257,298 |
| 2016 | $4,188 | $388,080 | $135,827 | $252,253 |
| 2015 | $4,093 | $382,251 | $133,787 | $248,464 |
| 2014 | $3,988 | $374,763 | $131,166 | $243,597 |
Source: Public Records
Map