2277 Moss Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $777,378 - $856,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 Moss Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $810,595, approximately $481 per square foot. 2277 Moss Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Banks Bernard W and Lord Harriet M
Bought by
Banks Lord Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks Lord Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Banks Bernard W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,986 | $266,016 | $66,576 | $199,440 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $260,800 | $65,271 | $195,529 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $255,686 | $63,991 | $191,695 |
| 2022 | $2,781 | $250,672 | $62,736 | $187,936 |
| 2021 | $2,773 | $245,757 | $61,506 | $184,251 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $243,237 | $60,875 | $182,362 |
| 2019 | $2,687 | $238,467 | $59,681 | $178,786 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $233,791 | $58,511 | $175,280 |
| 2017 | $2,546 | $229,207 | $57,364 | $171,843 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $224,713 | $56,239 | $168,474 |
| 2015 | $2,301 | $221,337 | $55,394 | $165,943 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $217,001 | $54,309 | $162,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map