2277 Wineleas Rd Decatur, GA 30033
Medlock Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,609 - $471,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,619
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2277 Wineleas Rd, Decatur, GA 30033 and is currently estimated at $456,902, approximately $282 per square foot. 2277 Wineleas Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Fernbank Elementary School, Druid Hills Middle School, and Druid Hills High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,142 | $161,640 | $47,360 | $114,280 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $156,760 | $47,360 | $109,400 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $154,560 | $47,360 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $111,880 | $46,200 | $65,680 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $97,120 | $46,200 | $50,920 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $115,840 | $46,200 | $69,640 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $106,400 | $46,200 | $60,200 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $99,280 | $46,200 | $53,080 |
| 2017 | $1,240 | $92,040 | $26,920 | $65,120 |
| 2016 | $1,163 | $88,440 | $31,480 | $56,960 |
| 2014 | $925 | $72,520 | $31,480 | $41,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map