2279 Dahl Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Highwood East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,078
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2279 Dahl Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $363,533, approximately $337 per square foot. 2279 Dahl Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Skyview Community Middle School, and Tartan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Bradley Todd D and Bradley Claudette S
Bought by
Her Thomas E and Thao Patty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Girard Daniel J and Girard Laura Ann
Bought by
Bradley Todd D and Bradley Claudette S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Her Thomas E | $156,500 | -- | |
| Bradley Todd D | $113,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,038 | $328,500 | $81,500 | $247,000 |
| 2023 | $5,038 | $330,000 | $81,500 | $248,500 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $304,400 | $81,500 | $222,900 |
| 2021 | $3,828 | $255,700 | $81,500 | $174,200 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $234,400 | $81,500 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $235,900 | $81,500 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $219,600 | $81,500 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $195,100 | $81,500 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $3,260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,144 | $193,200 | $74,100 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map