228 E Cedar Ave Coalinga, CA 93210
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 E Cedar Ave, Coalinga, CA 93210 and is currently estimated at $266,526, approximately $173 per square foot. 228 E Cedar Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Henry F. Bishop Elementary School, Sunset Elementary School, and Nell Dawson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2019
Sold by
Gabriel Kenneth L and Gabriel Marilyn S
Bought by
Gabriel Kenneth L and Gabriel Marilyns S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel Kenneth L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,433 | $103,899 | $11,518 | $92,381 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $99,867 | $11,072 | $88,795 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $97,909 | $10,855 | $87,054 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $95,991 | $10,643 | $85,348 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $95,007 | $10,534 | $84,473 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $93,145 | $10,328 | $82,817 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $91,320 | $10,126 | $81,194 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $89,530 | $9,928 | $79,602 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $87,776 | $9,734 | $78,042 |
| 2015 | $955 | $86,458 | $9,588 | $76,870 |
| 2014 | $927 | $84,766 | $9,401 | $75,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map