228 Penn St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,381,000 - $1,826,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Penn St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,614,333, approximately $667 per square foot. 228 Penn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2010
Sold by
Peterson Dolores L and Peterson Richard
Bought by
Peterson Dolores L and Bypass Trust Trust C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Dolores L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $238,642 | $131,255 | $107,387 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $233,964 | $128,682 | $105,282 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $229,377 | $126,159 | $103,218 |
| 2022 | $2,896 | $224,881 | $123,686 | $101,195 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $220,472 | $121,261 | $99,211 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $218,212 | $120,018 | $98,194 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $213,934 | $117,665 | $96,269 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $209,740 | $115,358 | $94,382 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $201,598 | $110,880 | $90,718 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $198,571 | $109,215 | $89,356 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $194,682 | $107,076 | $87,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map