228 Summertree Ln Lawrence, KS 66049
Deerfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $184,000 - $224,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,083
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 228 Summertree Ln, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $199,520, approximately $184 per square foot. 228 Summertree Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Montgomery Laura R
Bought by
Montgomery Laura R and Shipley Jacob C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,568
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$179,952
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Yanek William M and Yanek Jacey A
Bought by
Montgomery Laura R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Laura R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Montgomery Laura R | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montgomery Laura R | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Montgomery Laura R | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $19,504 | $4,600 | $14,904 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $18,596 | $3,450 | $15,146 |
| 2023 | $2,249 | $17,891 | $3,450 | $14,441 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $15,697 | $2,878 | $12,819 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $14,019 | $2,536 | $11,483 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $13,225 | $2,761 | $10,464 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $12,386 | $2,622 | $9,764 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $11,983 | $2,590 | $9,393 |
| 2017 | $1,561 | $11,753 | $2,590 | $9,163 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $12,558 | $2,590 | $9,968 |
| 2015 | $1,646 | $12,915 | $2,590 | $10,325 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $12,869 | $2,590 | $10,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map