S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sumi Sinnatamby
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 249-7889
14 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,075,000
This spacious Cape Cod style home has a beautiful front to back living room with a gas FP, formal dining room with a built in china cabinet, an over sized eat in kitchen that has additional seating at the peninsula and sliding doors to a composite deck over looking a lovely back yard. The large dining area in the kitchen can even be a first floor family room. The main level also offers a master bedroom with an attached full bathroom, the additional space between the kitchen and dining room could be used as an office or play room, a half bath and first floor laundry. The second level has two bedrooms and another full bath. The partially finished basement offers more living space with a play room and another room set up as a home gym. Walk to the commuter rail, bus, Reading town center, library and a local elementary and middle school. Many improvements through out this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate Listed on: 06/09/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1940
Lot Details
8,276 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanese Eden | $581,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Benjamin | $475,000 | -- | |
| Higgins Benjamin | $475,000 | -- | |
| Cooper William | $180,000 | -- | |
| Cooper William E | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albanese Eden | $464,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Benjamin | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper William E | $171,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2017 07/31/17 | Sold | $581,000 | +16.2% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2017 06/09/17 | For Sale | $499,900 | +5.2% | $220 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Sold | $475,000 | +4.4% | $287 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2013 11/05/13 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $275 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,052 | $794,700 | $410,400 | $384,300 |
| 2024 | $8,947 | $763,400 | $394,200 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $8,666 | $688,300 | $355,400 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $8,342 | $625,800 | $323,100 | $302,700 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $579,000 | $305,400 | $273,600 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $560,200 | $295,500 | $264,700 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $532,000 | $280,600 | $251,400 |
| 2018 | $6,566 | $473,400 | $257,000 | $216,400 |
| 2017 | $6,417 | $457,400 | $248,300 | $209,100 |
| 2016 | $6,287 | $433,600 | $213,700 | $219,900 |
| 2015 | $6,071 | $413,000 | $203,600 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | $5,053 | $342,800 | $193,900 | $148,900 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2017
Sumi Sinnatamby
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(781) 249-7889
14 in this area
19 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Diane Chuha
Bond Realty, Inc.
(781) 870-1717
54 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stakem Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 944-6060
55 in this area
103 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Sharpe
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(617) 645-1218
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72179361
APN: READ-000015-000000-000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.